Content We Cover

Title Type Year Group
Peace At Last - Jill Murphy Book Year One
Can't You Sleep Little Bear - Martin Waddell Book Year One
Where the Wild Things Are - Maurice Sendak Book Year One
The Elephant and the Bad Baby - Elfrida Vipont and Raymond Briggs Book Year One
Avocado Baby - John Burningham Book Year One
The Tiger Who Came to Tea - Judith Kerr Book Year One
Lost and Found - Oliver Jeffers Book Year One
Knuffle Bunny - Mo Willems Book Year One
Beegu - Alexis Deacon Book Year One
Dogger - Shirley Hughes Book Year One
Cops and Robbers - Alan and Janet Ahlberg Book Year One
Not Now Bernard - David McKee Book Year One, Year Two
You choose! - Puippa Goodhart Book Year One
Wilfrid Gordon - McDonald Partidge Book Year One
You Choose Your Dreams Book Year One
Supertato Book Year One
Traction Man is Here - Mini Grey Book Year Two
Meerkat Mail - Emily Gravett Book Year Two
Amazing Grace - Mary Hoffman Book Year Two
Pumpkin Soup - Helen Cooper Book Year Two
Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Book? - Lauren Child Book Year Two
Dr Xargle's Book of Earthlets - Tony Ross Book Year Two
Tuesday - David Wiesner Book Year Two
The Flower - John Light Book Year Two
Gorilla - Anthony Browne Book Year Two
Emily Brown and The Thing - Cressida Cowell Book Year Two
Frog and Toad Together - Arnold Lobel Book Year Two
The Owl Who Was Afraid of the Dark - Jill Tomlinson Book Year Two
The Giraffe, the Pelly and Me - Roald Dahl Book Year Two
Fantastic Mr Fox - Roald Dahl Book Year Two
The Hodgeheg - Dick King-Smith Book Year Two, Year Four
Flat Stanley - Jeff Brown Book Year Two
Willa and old Miss Annie - Berlie Doherty Book Year Two
The day the crayons quit - Drew Daywalt Book Year Two
The day the crayons came home Book Year Two
Lost in the toy museum Book Year Two
The Snail and the Whale - Julia Donaldson Book Year Two
The smartest giant in town - Julia Donaldson Book Year Two
What the ladybird heard- Julia Donaldson Book Year Two
The Tiddler - Julia Donaldson Book Year Two
Room on the broom - Julia Donaldson Book Year Two
Stick Man - Julia Donaldson Book Year Two
Into The Forest - Anthony Browne Book Year Two
The Iron Man - Ted Hughes Book Year Three, Year Five
Cat tales: Ice cat - Linda Newbury Book Year Three
The sheep pig - Dick King-Smith Book Year Three, Year Five
The Abominables - Eva Ibbotson Book Year Three
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - CS Lewis Book Year Three, Year Six
The Battle of Bubble and Squeak - Philippa Pearce Book Year Three, Year Four
Hansel and Gretel - Anthony Browne Book Year Three
The legend of Spud Murphy Book Year Three
Charlie and the chocolate factory Book Year Three, Year Four
Stone Age boy Book Year Three
The wild way home - Sophie Kirtley Book Year Three
Escape from Pompeii - Christina Balit Book Year Three
Bill's New Frock - Anne Fine Book Year Four, Year Five
Charlotte's Web - EB White Book Year Four, Year Five
Why the Whales Came - Michael Morpurgo Book Year Four, Year Six
The Firework-Maker's Daughter - Phillip Pullman Book Year Four
The Snow Walker's Son - Catherine Fisher Book Year Four
Perry Angel's Suitcase - Glenda Millard Book Year Four
Voices in the Park - Anthony Browne Book Year Four
BFG Book Year Four
The Ghost Of Grania O'Malley Book Year Four
The Butterfly Lion Book Year Four, Year Five
How to Train Your Dragon - Cressida Cowell Book Year Four
Stig of the dump Book Year Four, Year Five
The boy with the bronze axe Book Year Four
The magic paintbrush - Julia Donaldson Book Year Four
The Wolves of Willoughby Chase - Joan Aiken Book Year Five
Varjak Paw - SF Said Book Year Five
Wolf Brother - Michelle Paver Book Year Five
Street Child - Berlie Doherty Book Year Five
The Midnight Fox - Betsy Byars Book Year Five
Tom's Midnight Garden - Philippa Pearce Book Year Five
FArTHER - Graeme Baker-Smith Book Year Five
James and the giant peach Book Year Five
The Jamie Drake Equation - Christopher Edge Book Year Five
The Unforgotten Coat - Frank Cottrell-Boyce Book Year Five
Wolf Wilder - Katherine Rundell Book Year Five
Clockwork - Philip Pullman Book Year Five, Year Six
Beetle Boy Book Year Five
Illustrated Stories from China - Rosie Dickins and Andrew Prentice Book Year Five
The Chocolate Tree: A Mayan Folktale - Linda Lowery and Richard Keep Book Year Five
The Great Kapok Tree - Lynne Cherry Book Year Five
Holes - Louis Sachar Book Year Six
The Hobbit - JRR Tolkein Book Year Six
Skellig - David Almond Book Year Six
Fireweed - Jill Paton Walsh Book Year Six
River Boy - Tim Bowler Book Year Six
The Arrival - Shaun Tan Book Year Six
Goodnight Mr Tom Book Year Six
Pig Heart Boy Book Year Six
Wonder Book Year Six
The Explorer Book Year Six
Trash - Andy Mulligan Book Year Six
A Christmas Carol Radio Year Six
The caterpillar - Christina Rosetti Poetry Year One
The Cow - Robert Louise Stevenson Poetry Year One
The Wind - Christina Rosetti Poetry Year One
The Vulture - Hilaire Belloc Poetry Year One
Where Teachers Keep Their Pets - Paul Cookson Poetry Year One
At the Zoo - William Makepeace Thackery Poetry Year Two
Bed in summer - Robert Louise Stevenson Poetry Year Two
Friends - Abbie Farwell Brown Poetry Year Two
The Fisherman - Abbie Farwell Brown Poetry Year Two
If - Rudyard Kipling Poetry Year Six
The Highwayman - Alfred Noyes Poetry, SATS Prep Year Six
The Christmas Truce - Carol Ann Duffy Poetry Year Six
Fingerprints fact file SATS Prep Year Six
Genes, DNA and the nature vs nurture debate SATS Prep Year Six
Starslip sci-fi SATS Prep Year Six
Serene poetry Poetry, SATS Prep Year Six
Amelia Earhart SATS Prep Year Six